DIALING CODES & KARACHI POSTAL CODES
.

PAKISTAN 
LOCAL DIALING CODES: 
COUNTRY CODE : 092

CITY

CODE

CITY

CODE

A

K

Abbottabad

0992

Khuzdar

848

Adda Chhabell              

0471

Killi Karbala

0894

Abdul Hakim

06901

Kohar

05776

Agra

0756

Kohat

922

Ahmad Nagar

04340

Kohat Township

09226

Ahmed Pur East

0698

Kolu

08294

Ahmed Pur Sial

0475

Kot Addu

0697

Ajnian Wala

04931

Kot Digi

07926

Akbarpura

091

Kot Ghulam Mohammad

023641

Akhtarabad

0442

Kot Memon

04531

Alipur

06511

Kot Najeebullah

09958

Alizai

0925

Kot Qazi

05776

Aminpur

041

Kot Radha

04944

Arif Wala

0446

Kot Samaba

0431

Attock

057

Kotri City

0221

Ayubia 0992

B

Kotta A. Ali

04331

Badah

07448

Kucklak

081

Badomalhi

0436

Kulachi

0968

Badin

297

Kullowal

0432

Bagh

0599

Kundian

045202

Baghwal

0573

Kunjah

04345

Bahawalnagar

63

Kunri

023651

Bahawalpur

62

L

Bahrain

0936

Bakhshu

0442

Lachi

0922

Balakote

0598

Lahore

042

Balkasar

0573

Lakki Ghulam Shah

0761

Banda Dawood Shah

0922

Lalamusa

04348

Bandhi

0241

Lalian

04533

Bannu

928

Landi Kotal

0924

Bara

091

Larkana

74

Bari Kot

0936

Latamber

0928

Barian

0593

Layyah

606

Basal

0597

Liaqatabad

04522

Batgram

997

Liaqatpur

07321

Batkhela

09323

Laliah Town

04569

Basirpur

04449

Lodhran

608

Bela

08288

Lohi Bhar

051

Bewal

05798

Loralie

0821

Bhagowal

0432

Lukky Marwat

969

Bhagtanwala

0451

M

Bhai Pheru

04943

Machh

0835

Bhakkar

04653

Mailsi

06515

Bhalot

0596

Malhal Mughlan

0573

Bhalwal

0455

Malikwal

0456

Bhan

0229

Mamu Kanjan

04610

Bhaun

0573

Mana More

0447

Bhawana

04612

Manawala Town

0496

Bhera

04521

Mandi Bahuddin

546

Bheriya Road

07095

Mandi Dhaban Singh

04931

Bhirya City

02425

Mandi Faizabad

0498

Bhit Shah

02298

Mandi Hira Singh

04449

Billi Tang

0922

Mandra

0571

Birote

0593

Mangowal

04331

Bonga Saleh

04449

Mankera

0453

Bongh Sharif

0702

Mansehra

997

Bucheki

0496

Mardan

937

Buffa

05923

Mathra

091

Bulida

08618

Matiari

02203

Bungla Dero

0741

Matli

02238

Burewala

0447

Matta

0936

C

Malakund 932

Chagharmatti

091

Mattani

0521

Chak Jhumra

04655

Mustung

843

Chak No.273Jb

041

Mehar

0745

Chak No. 318

0462

Mehrab Pur

07092

Chak No.10/3-R

0442

Meilsi

06515

Chak No.15 Sb

04532

Mianwali

459

Chak No.24/Gb

0442

Mianwali Qureshian

0731

Chak No. 330

04622

Minchanabad

06319

Chak No.47/2-L

0422

Mir Ali

05262

Chakdara

0936

Mirpurkhas

233

Chakwal

543

Miro Khan

07415

Chaman

0826

Mirpur Mathelo

07291

Changa Manga

04951

Mithan Kot

065167

Charsadda

0921

Mithi

02342

Chawinda

04364

More Emanabad

043188

Chichawatni

0445

More Khunda

04947

Chichoki Mallian

049316

Moro

0752

Chiniot

0466

Multan

61

Chistian

0695

Murid Wala

04615

Chitral

943

Murree

0593

Choa Saiden Shah

0573

Muslim Bagh

08292

Chota Lahore

0938

Mustafa Abad

04952

Choti

0641

Muzaffar Garh

66

Chowk Azam

0694

Muzffarabad

0588

Chowk Munda

0677

N

Chowk Pandori

0571

Chunian

04946

Nala Kajori

0521

Company Bagh

0593

Nankana Sahib

04941

D

D.G. Khan

0641

Narang Mandi

04949

D.I. Khan

966

Narowal

542

Dadu

243

Nasirabad

07442

Daggar

0939

Nathia Gali

0992

Dharanwala

0632

Naudero

074147

Dal Bandin

0885

Naukot

02345

Damba

02073

Naukundi

08127

Dara Adam Khel

09241

Naushera Khushab

0454

Daraban

0966

Naushera Vikran

04349

Darsmand

0925

Naushera Feroz

242

Darya Khan

0752

Nawab Shah

244

Daska

04341

Nawagai

053214

Daulat Nagar

0433

Nawan Kali

05324

Daulatpur Saffan

02424

Nawan Lahore

0462

Daur

024181

New Jatoi

0752

Depalpur

04441

New Saeedabad

022286

Dera Allahyar (Nasirabad)

0740

Nika Jang

0597

Dera Bughti

07665

Nizam Bazar

0528

Dera Ghazi Khan 64

Nooriabad

02202

Dera Murad Jamali

07050

Noorpur Thall

0452

Dewal Sharif

0593

Noshki

0825

Dhabeji

0206

Nowshera

923

Dhadar

0832

O

Dharki

07059

Ogoki

0432

Dhudial

0573

Okara

44

Digikot

04692

Ormarah

02045

Digree

023221

P

Dina

0541

Pabbi

091

Dinga

04331

Pad Edan

075331

Diplo

02341

Padhana

0573

Dir

09343

Pak Pattan

457

Dobian

0938

Pano Aqil

07058

Dokri

07443

Pansera

041

Domail

0928

Panwan

04955

Drosh

09333

Parachinar

05243

Dukki

08291

Pasni

0863

Dunyapur

06518

Pasrur

04342

E

Ellahabad

04449

Pattoki

04942

Eminabad

0431

Penyala

0961

F

Faisalabad

41

Peshawar

91

Faqir Wali

0691

Pezo

0961

Farooqabad

04945

Phagwari

0593

Fateh Jang

05775

Phalia

0456

Fateh pur

06903

Pinanwal

0458

Fazil pur

06516

Pind Dadan Khan

0458

Feroz Wattan

0496

Pind Bhatian

04931

Ferozwala

0431

Pind Gheb

05778

Fort Abbas

04445

Pir Jo Goth

07098

Fort Munro

0641

Pir Mahal

04656

G

Pir Pai

091

Gadap

2075

Piryalo

07096

Gadani

0278

Pithoro

0231

Gadoon Amazai

0932

Pull-iii

0451

Gaggo Mandi

0446

Panjgur

855

Gakkar

0431

R

Galanai

0920

Rabwah

04524

Gambat

07056

Radhan

07446

Garhi Kapura

0931

Raheemabad

07029

Garhi Mori

07928

Rahim Yar Khan

0731

Garhi Nori

07929

Rahwali

043161

Garhi Yasin

0761

Raiwind

04951

Gawadar

0864

Raja Jang

04951

Ghazni Khel

09699

Rajan Pur

604

Ghotki

723

Rajana

04616

Ghour Gashti

05799

Rangoonwaisa

05774

Gilgit

0572

Rani pur

07051

Gojra

04651

Rashakai

0931

Gomal University (DIK)

09619

Rattodero

07054

Gujar Khan

0571

Rawalakot

0587

Gujranwala

55

Rawalpindi

051

Gujrat

53

Rawat

05777

Gularchi

0227

Renala Khurd

04443

Gulshan-e-Hadeed

0201

Risalpur

0923

H

Hafizabad

547

Rizmak

0964

Haiderabad Thall

0453

Rodala Road

0468

Hala

0228

Rodu Sultan

0475

Hangu

05242

Rohilla Wali

0661

Haram Zai

0894

Rojhan

0644

Harrapa City

0441

Rustam

0931

Haripur

995

S

Harnai

0834

Sabirabad

052444

Haroon Abad

0691

Sadda (Kurram Agency)

09267

Hasan Abdal

05772

Sadhoki

0431

Hasil Pur

0696

Sadiqabad

0702

Hattar-HRP

0995

Sagri

0571

Hattain

0597

Sahiwal

0441

Haveli Lakhan

04442

Sahiwal SGD

0451

Havelian

05773

Saidu Sharif

0936

Hazro

5779

Sakardu

0575

Hawana

004612

Sakha Kot

05322

Hazrat Sultan Bahu

0475

Sakrund

024151

Hub

0202

Sambarial

0432

Hujra Shah Muqeem

04449

Samundri

04652

Hunak

051

Sang Jani

051

Hyderabad

22

Sanghar

235

I

Sangla Hill

0467

Isakhel

045203

Sanjwani

08219

Islamabad

51

Sarai Naurang

05261

J

Sargodha

48

Jaccobabad

722

Satiana

04694

Jahangira

05249

Sehna

0456

Jahanian

0699

Sehwan Sharif

02292

Jalalpur Jattan

0433

shabqadar

091

Jalalpur Pirwala

0628

Shadi Khan

05774

Jam Nawaz Ali

022215

Shadiwal

043318

Jam Cheema

04366

Shah Jawani City

0471

Jampur

06419

Shah Jawani Mandi

0471

Jamrud

091

Shah Kot

04658

Jand

0597

Shah Pur Saddar

04526

Jandiala Dhabawala

0431

Shahbaz Khel

0969

Jranwala

0468

Shahdad Kot

0708

Jatoi

06909

Shahdad Pur

02232

Jhang

47

Sheikh Manda

08188

Jharban

04931

Sher Garh

0442

Jhawarian

04523

Sherpao

-0921

Jhelum

544

Shikar Pur

726

Jhuddo

023231

Shinkiari

05922

Jauharabad

0454

Shorkot Cantt.

0464

K

Shuja Abad

06513

Sialkot

52

Kabal

0936

Sibbi

833

Kabirwala

0692

Sidh

04331

Kahuta

0578

Sihala

051

Kakul (AT)

09928

Sillaan Wali

045201

Kala Bagh

04529

Sita Road

07447

Kalar Sayedan

0571

Sobodero

0756

Kalaske

0431

Sohawa

05719

Kalat

844

Sodhra

0437

Kaloor Kot

04525

Sukheki

04931

Kamalia

0463

Sujawal

02031

Kambar Ali Khan

0743

Sukkur

71

Kamoke

0435

Swabi

938

Swat

946

Kamra

05979

T

Kandh Kot

0704

Taftan

08128

Kandiaro

07093

Takht Bai

0931

Kanian Bangla

04652

Takht Nusrati

0928

Karachi

021

Talagang

05776

Karak

05244

Talhar

02206

Karampur

070416

Tall

05346

Karor Lalieson

0671

Talwandi Musa Khan

0431

Karor Pacca

07057

Tandianwala

04657

Kasur

0492

Tando Adam

02221

Khairpur

243

Tando Allah Yar

02231

Khairpur Nathan Shah

07441

Tando Jam

02233

Khairpur Tamewali

06904

Tando Mohd Khan.

0224

Khal

0935

Tank

963

Khalabat

0995

Taranda M.Pinah

0683

Khan Garh

0661

Tarlai Khan

051

Khanewal

65

Tasp

08293

Thatta 298

Khanpur

0707

 'Z'

Khanqah Dograh

04931

Zhob 822

Khar

05321

Kharan

847

Kharian

05771

Khaur

05776

Khawaz Khela

0936

Khiderwala

04652

Khipro

0226

Khudian Khas

0492

Khurrian Wala

04691

 


 

INTERNATIONAL 
COUNTRY CODE

COUNTRY

CODE

COUNTRY

CODE

A

L

Afghanistan

93

Laos

856

Albania

355

Latvia

371

Algeria

213

Lebanon

961

American Samoa

684

Libya

218

Andorra

376

Liechtenstein

428

Angola

244

Lithuania

370

Anguilla

1264

Luxembourg

352

Antarctica

672

M

Aruba 297 Macao 853

Antigua & Barbuda

1268

Malaysia 60

Argentina

54

Maldives

960

Armenia

374

Mali

223

Australia

61

Malta

356

Austria 43

Mariana Islands

670

Azerbaijan

994

Marshall Islands

692

B

Martinique

596

Bahamas

1242

Mauritania

222

Bahrain

973

Mauritius

230

Bangladesh

880

Mayetta

269

Barbados

1246

Mexico

52

Belarus

375

Micronesia, Federated States

691

Belgium

32

Midway Islands

808

Belize

501

Miquelon

508

Bermuda

1441

Moldova

373

Bhutan

975

Monaco

377

Bolivia

591

Mongolia

976

Bosnia & Herzegovina

383

Montserrat

1664

Botswana

267

Morocco

212

Brazil

55

Mozambique

258

British Virgin Islands

287

Myanmar

95

Brunei

673

Bulgaria

359

Namibia

264

Burkina Faso

226

Nauru

674

Burundi

257

Nepal

977

C

Netherlands

31

Cambodia

855

Netherlands Antilles

599

Cameron

237

Nevis

869

Canada

1

New Zealand

64

Cayman Islands

1345

Nicaragua

505

Central African Republic

236

Niger

227

Chad

235

Nigeria

234

Chatham Island (New Zealand)

64

Norfolk Island

672

Chile

56

North Korea

850

China

86

Norway

47

Christmas Island

672

O

Cocas Island

672

Oman

968

Colombia

57

P

Congo

242

Palau

680

Cuba

53

Palestinian Territories

 

Costa Rica

506

Panama

507

Croatia

385

Papua New Guinea

675

Cyrus

357

Paraguay

595

Czech Republic

420

Peru

51

D

Philippines

63

Denmark

45

Poland

48

Diego Garcia

246

Portugal

351

Djibouti

253

Principe

239

Dominican Republic

1809

Puerto Rico

1787

E

Q

Easter Island

56

Qatar

974

Ecuador

593

R

Egypt

20

Reunion Island

262

El Salvador

503

Russia

712

Eritrea

291

Russia

7

Estonia

372

Rwanda

250

Ethopia 251

Romania

40

F

S

Falkland Islands

500

St. Helena

290

Fiji

697

San Marino

378

Finland

358

Saudi Arabia

966

France

33

Senegal, Republic of

221

French Antilles

596

Serbia, Republic of

381

French Guyana

594

Seychelles

248

French Polynesia

689

Sierra Leone

232

G

Singapore

65

Gabon

241

Slovakia

421

Gambia

220

Solomon Islands

677

Georgia

995

Somalia

252

Germany

49

South Africa

27

Ghana

233

Spain

34

Gibraltar

350

Sri Lanka

94

Greece

30

Sudan

249

Greenland

299

Suriname

597

Grenade

1473

Swaziland

268

Guadeloupe

590

Sweden

46

Guam

671

Switzerland

41

Guatemala

502

Syria

963

Guiana

594

T

Guinea

224

Taiwan

886

Guinea-Bissau

245

Tajikistan

7464

Guyana

592

Thailand

66

H

Trinidad and Tobago

1868

Haiti

509

Tunisia

216

Honduras

504

Turkey

90

Hong Kong

852

Turkmenistan

7360

Hungary

36

Turks and Calicos Islands

1649

I

U

Iceland

354

Uganda

256

India

91

Ukraine

380

Indonesia

62

United Arab Emirates

971

Iran

98

United States

1

Iraq

964

Uruguay

598

Ireland

353

Uzbekistan

998

Israel

972

United Kingdom

44

Italy

39

V

Ivory Coast

225

Vatican city

39

J

Socialist Republic of Vietnam, 

84

Jamaica

1876

Venezuela

58

Japan 81 Viet Nam 84

Jordan

962

Y

K

Yemen

967

Kazakhstan

7310

Yugoslavia

381

Kenya

254

Z

Kiribati

686

Zaire

243

South Korea

82

Zambia

260

Kuwait

965

Zimbabwe

263

Kgyzstan

996

Zanzibar

259

 


 

EMERGENCY NUMBERS

ACCIDENT CENTRE

  CPLC PH. 431010, 5682222

AMBULANCE SERVICES

  AL-MUSTAFA DIABETIC & DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE: PH.472323,
478466, 4966537 

  EDHI HEAD OFFICE: PH. 2413232,
2413158

  EDHI EMERG. CENTRE PH.
2310066, 2310077 
  EDHI WELFARE CENTRE PH.
225225, 683432 
  EDHI AMBULANCE 115 
  FATMID FOUNDATION 7215282,
7217960 

  ST.JOHN AMBULANCE PH.
7210600, 7210500 
  RED CRESENT PH. 7213259,
5833973, 5836281 

  AL-MUSTAFA WELFARE TRUST PH.
6337810 
  ALAMGIR WELFARE TRUST PH.
4852055-6 LINES

BLOOD BANK

  AL-MUSTAFA DIABETIC & DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE PH.472323 , 478466, 4966537 
  EDHI BLOOD BANK PH. 445105,
452815

  FATMID PH. 7225284, 7225343,
7213323 

  HUSSANI BLOOD BANK PH.
7222885, 7210423 
  P.W.A (CIVIL HOSPITAL) PH.
9215740, 9215959 
  ST.JOHN AMBULANCE PH.
7210600, 7210500 
  RED CRESENT PH. 578706, 5836281

BOMB DISPOSAL

  DISPOSAL SQUAD PH. 9212680 
  INCHARGE BOMB DISPOSAL
SQUAD PH. 77226455 
  CIVIL DEFENCE BOMB DISPOSAL
PH. 15-2416626, 
  CIVIL DEFENCE PH. 2412222,
2415111

FLIGHT ENQUIRY

  114 
  445791259 
  45791260 
  4579444 
  4572371 
  4579333

RAILWAY ENQUIRY

  ENQUIRY 117 
  9206075-76

FIRE FIGHTING SERVICES

  EMERGENCY PH. 16 
  CHIEF FIRE OFFICER KMC PH.
7773252 
  CENTRAL FIRE STATION PH.
9215007, 9215008 
  CENTRAL STATION PH. 7724891,
7724892 

  BALDIA TOWN FIRE STATION PH.
2562245 
  FIRE STATION PIA PH. 7773252 
  GAS FIRE STATION PH. 4934881,
4934882 

  KPT FIRE STATION KEMARI PH.
272042, 272043 
  KPT FIRE STATION TPX PH.
2413968 
  KPT FIRE STATION WEST WHARF
PH. 2314488 
  KPT FIRE STATION OP-L PH.
272182 
  LANDHI FIRE STATION PH. 5015888,
5014396 
  LYARI FIRE STATION PH. 7527521,
7528090 
  MANZOOR COLONY FIRE STATION
PH. 5804094 
  NAZIMABAD FIRE STATION PH.
6649983, 620778 
  NEW KARACHI FIRE STATION PH.
6974020 
  ORANGI FIRE STATION PH.
6651222, 6650515 
  SADDAR FIRE STATION PH.
7219864, 7217960 
  SHAH FAISAL FIRE STATION PH.
9218037 
  S.I.T.E FIRE STATION PH. 2562245,
2562243 

  SOHRAB GOTH FIRE STATION PH.
6365353

S.D.M KARACHI DIVISION (DIST.EAST)

  S.D.M JAMSHED QUARTERS PH. 4938759 
  S.D.M GULSHAN-E-IQBAL PH. 4945525
  S.D.M FEROZABAD PH. 4927755 
  S.D.M MODEL COLONY PH. 4946095
  S.D.M SHAH FAISAL PH. 494559 
  S.D.M LANDHI KORANGI PH. 5894473

S.D.M KARACHI DIVISION (DIST.WEST)

  S.D.M ORANGI TOWN PH. 2563837 
  S.D.M SITE PH. 2563836 
  S.D.M HARBOUR PH. 9214364 
  S.D.M BALDIA TOWN PH. 2563111 
  S.D.M MANGHOPIR PH. 2573899

S.D.M KARACHI DIVISION (DIST.SOUTH)

  S.D.M CIVIL LINES PH. 9215860 
  S.D.M CITY PH. 9215859 
  S.D.M SADDAR PH. 9215857 
  S.D.M ARAMBAGH PH. 9215861 
  S.D.M EIDGAH PH. 9215856 
  S.D.M GARDEN PH. 9215858 
  S.D.M PREEDY PH. 7732037

S.D.M KARACHI DIVISION (DIST.CENTRAL)

  S.D.M NEW KARACHI PH. 6981649 
  S.D.M GULBERG PH. 6984967 
  S.D.M NAZIMABAD PH. 6980326 
  S.D.M NORTH NAZIMABAD PH. 6984705 
  S.D.M LIAQUATABAD PH. 6981642

S.D.M KARACHI DIVISION (DIST.MALIR)

  S.D.M BIN QASIM PH. 5013057 
  S.D.M GADAP PH. 4560724 
  S.D.M AIRPORT PH. 9218694  

POLICE STATIONS

  AIRPORT PH. 4571420, 457122 
  AL-FALAH PH. 4513500 
  ARAMBAGH PH. 2632222 
  ART.MAIDAN PH. 9205684, 9205662 
  AZIZ BHATTI PH. 4969494, 472222 
  AZIZABAD PH. 6339996 00
  BAGHDADI PH. 7528565, 7528566 
  BAHADURABAD PH. 4936557, 4932223
  BALDIA PH. 2574422, 2562322 
  BALOCH COLONY PH. 4521393 
  BINQASIM PH. 4574224, 7769424 
  BRIGADE PH. 7780002, 7782222 
  BUFFER ZONE PH. 6982222 
  CANTT. RAILWAY PH. 9206072 
  CHAKIWARA PH. 742223, 7529641 
  CITY COURT PH. 7774923 
  CITY RAILWAY PH. 2419814 
  CIVIL LINES PH. 9205681 
  CLIFTON PH. 5868224, 578278 
  DARAKHSAN PH. 5834599 
  DEFENCE PH. 5896880, 5896870 
  DOCKS PH. 272222, 2850537 
  EIDGAH PH. 7725814, 7722224 
  FEROZABAD PH. 4542200, 4523222 
  FRERE PH. 9205665 
  GADAP PH. 4561100, 4560033 
  GARDEN PH. 7720505, 7722222 
  GIZRI PH. 5891709, 542224 
  GULBAHAR PH. 6622882, 627994 
  GULBERG PH. 6362222, 6344664 
  GULISTAN-E-JOHAR PH. 8117444 
  GULSHAN-E-IQBAL PH. 4991075,
492222 

  GULZAR-E-HIJRI PH. 8142217,
6319255 

  IBRAHIM HYDERI PH. 5046644 
  JACKSON PH. 272222, 2850537 
  JAMSHED QUATERS PH. 4919652, 4919578 
  JOHARABAD PH. 6323212, 6312222 
  K.P.T. PH. 2314398, 23144399 
  KALAKOT PH. 742224, 7524970 
  KALRI PH. 7524722, 7512222 
  KHAWAJA AJMER NAGRI PH. 649100, 6902100
  KHARADAR PH. 2436109, 2432223 
  KHOKRAPAR PH. 4510539, 4511879 
  KORANGI PH. 5064774, 5065555 
  KORANGI INDUSTRIAL AREA PH.
314912, 5053131 
  LANDHI PH. 5042322 
  LIAQUATABAD PH. 4919616, 4919590
  MALIR CANTT. PH. 9217431 
  MALIR CITY PH. 4513032 
  MANGOHPIR PH. 649600-9567 
  MAURIPUR PH. 2351712 
  MEHMOODABAD PH. 5896709 
  MITHADAR PH. 2436112, 2442222 
  MOBINA TOWN PH. 4465555, 464066
  MOCHKAA PH. 2810566, 2810286
  MODEL COLONY PH. 4513833,
4602222

  MOMINABAD PH. 6650061 
  NORTH NAZIMABAD PH. 6632222,
6637220 

  NABI BUKSH PH. 7721489, 7722223 
  NAPIER PH. 7731329, 7732224 
  NAZIMABAD PH. 6222222, 66222222 
  NEW KARACHI PH. 6902222,
9602323 

  NEW TOWN PH. 4932224, 4939650
  NORTH KARACHI INDUST.AREA PH.
6973439 
  ORANGI EXTENSION PH. 6658300,
6692860 

  ORANGI TOWN PH. 6658085,
6652223 

  PAK COLONY PH. 2573131, 2572224 
  PIB COLONY PH. 4946943 
  PIRABAD PH. 6653140, 6652021 
  PREEDY PH. 7721456, 7732222 
  QUAIDABAD PH. 5013971, 5013970 
  RISALA PH. 7732223, 7732747 
  S.I.T.E PH. 2562222, 2573322 
  SACCHAL PH. 7781222, 7782587 
  SADDAR PH. 8142217, 6319255 
  SAEEDABAD PH. 2812181, 2814444 
  SAMNABAD PH. 6362222 
  SAUDABAD PH. 4512526, 4502225 
  SHAH FAISAL COLONY PH. 9218007,
9218009 

  SHARFIAGOTH PH. 5018597,
5015757 

  SHARIFABAD PH. 6344673 
  SHERSHAH PH. 2579866, 299433
  SHAHRAH-E-NOOR JAHAN PH.
6639635 
  SOLDIER BAZAR PH. 7212222,
7218270 

  STEEL TOWN PH. 4915763 
  SUKKUN PH. 7739317 
  SURJANI TOWN PH. 6912221 
  T.P.X. PH. 2312858 
  TAIMURIA PH. 6642266 
  TIPU SULTAN PH. 44529286, 4530814 
  WOMEN PH. 5684566, 9205662 
  ZAMAN TOWN PH. 5065422

COMMISSIONER KARACHI

  COMMISSIONER PH. 9205610,
9205607 

  EMERGENCY NO. 135 
  CIVIC COMPLAINT CENTRE 135 
  ADDITIONAL COMM-I PH. 9205622,
9205632 

  ADDITIONAL COMM-II PH. 9205615,
9205631 

  ASST.COMMISSIONER GENERAL
PH. 9205641 
  ASST. COMMISSIONER REVENUE
PH. 9205633

DEPUTY COMMISSIONER KARACHI

  DEPUTY COMM EAST PH. 4938381,
4939671
   EMERGENCY NO. 4930093 
  DEPUTY COMM WEST PH. 2562000,
2562001

   EMERGENCY NO. 2563838 
  DEPUTY COMM CENTRAL PH.
6909043, 6908712
   EMERGENCY NO. 6981845 
  DEPUTY COMM MALIR PH. 5011101,
5011184

   EMERGENCY NO. 5015155 

LAW ENFORCEMENT AGENCIES

  POLICE CONTROL PH. 15 
  DIG POLICE PH. 9212652, 9212653 
  DIG POLICE TRAFFIC PH. 9212691,
9212692 
  DIG POLICE SPECIAL BRANCH
   PH. 9212678,9212679 
  S.S.P KARACHI EAST PH. 4933340,
49333085 
  S.S.P KARACHI WEST PH. 2576622 
  S.S.P KARACHI SOUTH PH.
9205671, 9205672 
  S.S.P KARACHI CENTRAL PH.
6344824, 6383409 
  S.S.P KARACHI MALIR PH. 5011222

 


 

KARACHI POSTAL CODES

AREA

POSTAL CODE

Airport

72500

Baldia Town

75760

Board of Secondary Education

75150

Cantt

75530

City GPO

7100

Clifton

75600

COD

75250

Darul-uloom

75180

Defence Society

75500

Export Processing Zone

75150

Federal B Area

75950

Gulshan-e-Iqbal

75300

Habib Bank

75650

Hotel Metropole

75520

Jinnah Post Graduate Medical Center

75510

Karachi GPO

74200

Karachi University

75270

Keemari

75620

Korangi Creek

75190

Korangi GPO

74900

Landhi Colony

75160

Liaqatabad

75900

Liyari

75660

Malir Cantt

75070

Malir City

75050

Manghopir

75890

Manora

75640

MariPur(CE)

75780

Maripur(FA)

75750

Mehmoodabad

75460

Model Colony

75100

Murad Memon Goth

75040

National Cement Industry (DALMIA)

75260

Nazimabad GPO

74700

New Karachi

75850

New Town GPO

74800

North Nazimabad GPO

74600

Orange Town

75800

P.C.S.I.R

75280

P.E.C.H.S

75100

Pakistan Machine Tool Factory

75760

Pakistan Naval Armament Depot

75790

Pakistan Steel Mills

75800

Pakistan Steel Mills Town Ship

75200

Port Muhammad Bin Qasim

75020

Quaidabad

75120

Rafa-e-Aam Society

75210

S.I.T.E

75700

Saddar GPO

74100

Shah Faisal Colony

75230

Shahra-e-Faisal

75350

Sher Shah Colony

75730

Sindh Governor House

75580

Nishter Road

74550

 
 
.

Pakistan & Gulf Economist 2005    Privacy Policy   |   Terms of Uses