Home / Economy / Economic Indicator Of Pakistan

Economic Indicator Of Pakistan

An economic indicator is a statistic about an economic activity. Economic indicators allow analysis of economic performance and predictions of future performance. Economic indicators include various indices, earnings reports, and economic summaries.

 

Export Receipts By Commodities And Groups (Thousand US Dollar)
Commodity Jun-19 Jul-19 Aug-19 Sep-19 (R) Oct-19 (P)
A. Food Group412,184408,388288,839365,218380,470
01 Rice172,042181,586128,929150,055147,171
02 Fish & Fish Preparations48,31736,45720,57533,28745,359
03 Fruits26,54048,30131,37526,30029,420
04 Vegetables/Leguminous Vegetabl24,82923,63013,19716,08919,006
05 Tobacco7793,5926932,6883,586
06 Wheat9,0584,6153300
07 Spices5,7715,1175,2935,8639,318
08 Oil Seeds, Nuts and Kernals1,7641,1521,8854,6558,698
09 Sugar32,7705,1575,60446,49420,915
10 Meat and Meat Preparations23,19623,45519,64221,16328,798
11 All Other Food Items67,11975,32561,61558,62268,197
B. Textile Group1,012,0461,226,7011,081,8001,106,4211,218,219
C. Petroleum Group63,75252,86039,58028,26668,445
D. Other Manufacture286,274342,512268,550298,642319,411
28 Carpets,Rugs & Mats4,6406,9806,0076,0267,288
29 Sports Goods40,28046,70138,60445,14645,577
30 Leather Tanned17,03620,47517,36416,82217,900
31 Leather Manufactures38,83439,58141,86339,05048,952
32 Footwear11,50712,87715,39210,40113,389
33 Surgical Goods & Medical Instr32,49338,41535,75433,56138,385
34 Cutlery5,0335,9896,2985,9326,699
35 Onyx Manufactured266678361488650
36 Chemical & Pharmaceutical Prod97,814104,68665,75085,42984,173
37 Engineering Goods15,07039,22316,56723,11524,423
38 Gems5881,330508346771
39 Jewellary288364605830388
40 Furniture344168198267229
41 Molasses34401038
42 Handicrafts010000
43 Cement19,92122,12220,58129,00428,149
44 Guar and Guar Products2,1262,8722,6972,2252,400
E. All Others107,957130,42697,36899,559150,001
I. Total Export Receipts through Banks1,882,2132,160,8871,776,1381,898,1062,136,546
II. Freight on Export14,19914,20519,60018,94418,944
III. Export Receipts Banks (fob) (I-II)1,868,0152,146,6811,756,5371,879,1622,117,602
IV. Other Exports-69,01581,319137,4638,85492,429
Total Export as per BOP (III+IV)1,799,0002,228,0001,894,0001,888,0162,210,031

Check Also

Asian Economy: Overview, Growth & Development

Asian Economy: Overview, Growth & Development

Jordan PM says 2020 budget to focus on growth to ease unemployment The Jordanian Prime …

Leave a Reply