Home / Economy / Economic Indicator Of Pakistan

Economic Indicator Of Pakistan

An economic indicator is a statistic about an economic activity. Economic indicators allow analysis of economic performance and predictions of future performance. Economic indicators include various indices, earnings reports, and economic summaries.

 

Exports And Imports Of Goods & Services (As Per BPM6) (Million US$)
Description Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb MarR AprP
FY19 FY19 FY19 FY19 FY19 FY19 FY19
Goods and Services Balance (A-B) -3,063 -2,798 -3,278 -2,343 -1,762 -2,408 -2,562
1. Goods – Export (FOB) 2,059 1,895 2,011 2,272 1,869 2,029 2,079
2. Exports of Services 474 414 480 455 414 481 446
1. Manufacturing Services on Physical inputs owned by Others0000000
2. Maintenance and Repair Services n.i.e.0100101
3. Transport73544954546868
4. Travel36323643353837
5. Construction7444543
6. Insurance and Pension Services3342553
7. Financial Services536211574
8. Charges for the use of Intellectual Property n.i.e.0100000
9. Telecommunications, Computer, and Information Services1028498888110483
10. Other Business Services146139173152119130141
11. Personal, Cultural, and Recreational Services1111111
12. Government Goods and Services n.i.e.101921099098124105
of which: Logistic Support0000000
A. Exports of Goods and Services 2,533 2,309 2,491 2,727 2,283 2,510 2,525
1. Goods – Import (FOB) 4,845 4,307 4,834 4,403 3,440 4,147 4,200
2. Imports of Services 751 800 935 667 605 771 887
1. Manufacturing Services on Physical inputs owned by Others0000000
2. Maintenance and Repair Services n.i.e.7555555
3. Transport323287308293253339340
4. Travel999511211583150202
5. Construction0000000
6. Insurance and Pension Services2125241892224
7. Financial Services2013201116129
8. Charges for the use of Intellectual Property n.i.e.433137101625
9. Telecommunications, Computer, and Information Services35333231504435
10. Other Business Services173253318121150157185
11. Personal, Cultural, and Recreational Services2000000
12. Government Goods and Services n.i.e.675610366292662
B. Imports of Goods and Services 5,596 5,107 5,769 5,070 4,045 4,918 5,087

Check Also

Kibor Rate

Kibor Rates

Kibor rate is the average interest rate at which term deposits are offered between prime …

Leave a Reply