Home / Economy / Economic Indicator Of Pakistan

Economic Indicator Of Pakistan

An economic indicator is a statistic about an economic activity. Economic indicators allow analysis of economic performance and predictions of future performance. Economic indicators include various indices, earnings reports, and economic summaries.

 

Exports & Imports Of Goods & Services In Pakistan (Million US$)
Description Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan FebR MarP
FY19 FY19 FY19 FY19 FY19 FY19 FY19 FY19
Goods and Services Balance (A-B) -2,780 -2,155 -2,858 -2,658 -2,941 -2,343 -1,762 -2,341
1. Goods – Export (FOB) 2,072 1,801 2,059 1,893 2,004 2,272 1,869 2,026
2. Exports of Services 440 418 464 384 470 455 414 469
1. Manufacturing Services on Physical inputs owned by Others00000000
2. Maintenance and Repair Services n.i.e.01010010
3. Transport4958785053545452
4. Travel3630363236433542
5. Construction33744454
6. Insurance and Pension Services23334255
7. Financial Services12553621157
8. Charges for the use of Intellectual Property n.i.e.00010000
9. Telecommunications, Computer, and Information Services96771028498888199
10. Other Business Services114105122117151152119132
11. Personal, Cultural, and Recreational Services11111111
12. Government Goods and Services n.i.e.127135110881179098127
of which: Logistic Support00000000
A. Exports of Goods and Services 2,512 2,219 2,523 2,277 2,474 2,727 2,283 2,495
1. Goods – Import (FOB) 4,566 3,794 4,722 4,184 4,578 4,403 3,440 4,130
2. Imports of Services 726 580 659 751 837 667 605 706
1. Manufacturing Services on Physical inputs owned by Others00000000
2. Maintenance and Repair Services n.i.e.55755555
3. Transport267237279288288293253273
4. Travel102104999511211583150
5. Construction00000000
6. Insurance and Pension Services361220242118922
7. Financial Services98201320111612
8. Charges for the use of Intellectual Property n.i.e.1994331371016
9. Telecommunications, Computer, and Information Services3132353331315044
10. Other Business Services223140149228294121150157
11. Personal, Cultural, and Recreational Services00100000
12. Government Goods and Services n.i.e.3433453253662927
B. Imports of Goods and Services 5,292 4,374 5,381 4,935 5,415 5,070 4,045 4,836

Check Also

Kibor Rate

Kibor Rates

Kibor rate is the average interest rate at which term deposits are offered between prime …

Leave a Reply