Home / This Week / Research / The Leading Brands of Pakistan (Facts & Figures)

The Leading Brands of Pakistan (Facts & Figures)

Sector Wise Net FDI In Pakistan ($ Million)
Country2011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18Jul-Mar 2019
Oil & Gas629.4559.6502300.5248.9146372253.2
Financial Business-84.926.871.4282.21,159.20700400.3247.6
Textiles64.4314.2192.8256.4289296.149.753.8
Trade72.147.728.853.546.7465.914360.3
Construction41.4513.7106.394.6-14.1533.3708.9385.4
Power18.744.12.76.270.257.61,203.00-293.7
Chemicals96.3-47.194.960.388.55.448.9113.9
Transport25.35.1-3.250.526.832.756.930
Communication
(IT&Telecom)
31.625.153.164.346.248.1113-141.1
Others-73.6-32.8649.8-180.6343.9461.6375.3564.4
Total820.71,456.501,698.60987.92,305.302,746.803,471.001,273.80
Top 10 Multinational Companies In The World (2018)
1. Apple Inc2. Volkswagen
3. Microsoft4. FedEx
5. Kimberly Clark6. Walmart
7. State Grid8. Sinopec Group
9. China National Petroleum10.Toyota

fsheetgph2

 

fsheetgph3

Top Companies In Pakistan
NestléKFC
Pizza HutPepsi and Coco-Cola
UnileverLG
SamsungApple
ToyotaImperial chemical industry
General Tyre & Rubber Company of Pakistan Ltd.Berger Paints Pakistan Ltd.
McDonald’s Pakistan.Khaadi
Abbott Laboratories Pakistan Limited.Agility Pakistan (Pvt) Ltd.
Air Blue (Pvt) Ltd.Al-Ghurair Giga Pakistan

fsheetgph

Check Also

Market Indicators

Market Indicators

Market indicators are a series of technical indicators used by traders to predict the direction …

Leave a Reply