Home / Economy / Economic Indicator Of Pakistan

Economic Indicator Of Pakistan

An economic indicator is a statistic about an economic activity. Economic indicators allow analysis of economic performance and predictions of future performance. Economic indicators include various indices, earnings reports, and economic summaries.

 

Exports And Imports Of Goods & Services (As Per BPM6) (Million US$)
DescriptionJulAugSepOctNovDecJanRFebP
FY19FY19FY19FY19FY19FY19FY19FY19
Goods and Services Balance (A-B)-4,002-2,780-2,155-2,858-2,658-2,941-2,343-1,849
1. Goods – Export (FOB)2,0122,0721,8012,0591,8932,0042,2721,862
2. Exports of Services431440418464384470455410
1. Manufacturing Services on Physical inputs owned by Others00000000
2. Maintenance and Repair Services n.i.e.00101001
3. Transport8349587850535453
4. Travel3436303632364335
5. Construction73374445
6. Insurance and Pension Services72333425
7. Financial Services41255362115
8. Charges for the use of Intellectual Property n.i.e.00001000
9. Telecommunications, Computer, and Information Services83967710284988881
10. Other Business Services125114105122117151152119
11. Personal, Cultural, and Recreational Services11111111
12. Government Goods and Services n.i.e.87127135110881179095
of which: Logistic Support00000000
A. Exports of Goods and Services2,4432,5122,2192,5232,2772,4742,7272,272
1. Goods – Import (FOB)5,4974,5663,7944,7224,1844,5784,4033,513
2. Imports of Services948726580659751837667608
B. Imports of Goods and Services6,4455,2924,3745,3814,9355,4155,0704,121

Check Also

Kibor Rate

Kibor Rates

Kibor rate is the average interest rate at which term deposits are offered between prime …

Leave a Reply