Home / Economy / Economic Indicator Of Pakistan

Economic Indicator Of Pakistan

An economic indicator is a statistic about an economic activity. Economic indicators allow analysis of economic performance and predictions of future performance. Economic indicators include various indices, earnings reports, and economic summaries.

 

Pakistan: Exports and imports of goods & services (Million US $ )
ItemsJul-JunJul-Jun ARAug RSep PJul-Sep
FY17FY18FY19FY19FY19PFY18
Goods and Services Balance (A-B)-31,019-36,897-2,625-2,202-8,810-8,590
1. Goods – Export (FOB)22,00324,8242,0871,7885,8845,679
2. Exports of Services5,5555,3124644221,2921,312
1. Manufacturing Services on Physical inputs owned by Others000000
2. Maintenance and Repair Services n.i.e.650113
3. Transport9249598181230237
4. Travel322369363010087
5. Construction7269331315
6. Insurance and Pension Services534623128
7. Financial Services1421431252151
8. Charges for the use of Intellectual Property n.i.e.8110002
9. Telecommunications, Computer, and Information Services9401,0659575251254
10. Other Business Services1,2851,35911494322320
11. Personal, Cultural, and Recreational Services21121134
12. Government Goods and Services n.i.e.1,7821,274120129339331
of which: Logistic Support55000000
A. Exports of Goods and Services (1+2)27,55830,1362,5512,2107,1766,991
1. Goods – Import (FOB)48,68356,0024,4603,80313,75612,993
2. Imports of Services9,89411,0317166092,2302,588
1. Manufacturing Services on Physical inputs owned by Others000000
2. Maintenance and Repair Services n.i.e.678377209
3. Transport3,8783,971281266884946
4. Travel2,0002,1119598418611
5. Construction25530002
6. Insurance and Pension Services23522335126855
7. Financial Services294304982776
8. Charges for the use of Intellectual Property n.i.e.2182291993974
9. Telecommunications, Computer, and Information Services3844793132112119
10. Other Business Services2,1162,928223144542536
11. Personal, Cultural, and Recreational Services1430002
12. Government Goods and Services n.i.e.6636471633120158
B. Imports of Goods and Services (1+2)58,57767,0335,1764,41215,98615,581

Check Also

Kibor Rate

Kibor Rates

Kibor rate is the average interest rate at which term deposits are offered between prime …

Leave a Reply