Home / This Week / Research / Pakistan – China Trade Relations (facts & Figures)

Pakistan – China Trade Relations (facts & Figures)

Pakistan: Major Exports Markets (Rs billion & Percentage share)
DetailsFY2015FY2016FY2017July-January
FY2017FY2018
Rs % ShareRs % ShareRs % ShareRs % ShareRs % Share
USA374.416364.817361.117205.317222.516
CHINA219.99174.08153.8796.7896.37
AFGHANISTAN198.88149.97133.1679.0695.47
UNITED KINGDOM160.27164.78163.1893.48102.77
GERMANY119.05118.05125.1671.7682.26
U.A.E102.9485.5483.0443.2450.34

fs3-gph1

Pakistan: Major Imports Markets (Rs billion & Percentage share)
DetailsFY2015FY2016FY2017July-January
FY2017FY2018
Rs % ShareRs % ShareRs % ShareRs % ShareRs % Share
CHINA1,053231261.9271584.329973.432917.225
UAE681.915572.712774.514438.014445.112
S.ARABIA365.58237.25227.74120.74188.65

fs3-gph2

Country Wise FDI Inflows In Pakistan ($ Million)
Country2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18 (Jul-Feb)
USA238.1227.7227.1212.1223.913.271.165.9
UK207.1205.8633157169.6151.668.9205.5
U.A.E284.236.622.5-47.1213.6109.755.815.4
Japan3.229.730.130.171.135.445.235
Hong Kong125.680.3242.6228.5136.293.32533.7
Switzerland110.5127.1149209.8-6.55816.957.7
Saudi Arabia6.5-79.93.2-40.1-64.8241.911.4
Germany21.227.25.5-5.7-18.2-10.6-5.233.2
Korea (South)7.725.425.824.414.347.84.3
Norway-48-275-258.4-21.62.7172.5-12.6-124.8
China47.4126.190.6695.8319.11,063.601,185.601,281.00

fs3-gph3

Check Also

Market Indicators

Market Indicators

Market indicators are a series of technical indicators used by traders to predict the direction …

Leave a Reply