Home / This Week / Research / Market Indicators

Market Indicators

PAKISTAN MARKET INDICATOR
EXCHANGE RATES
Currency activityFriday
9-Feb
Friday
16-Feb
Friday
23-Feb
Friday
2-Mar
Friday
9-Mar
Friday
16-Mar
DOLLARBuying111.5111.6111.65111.95111.85111.5
Selling111.8111.9111.95112.25112.15111.8
POUNDBuying154156.25154.6154153.25154.5
Selling155.75158156.35155.75155156.25
EURO Buying135.25138.5136.6137136.75136.5
Selling136.45139.7137.8138.2137.95137.7
CANADIAN $ Buying8888.588.358786.586
Selling88.8589.3589.287.8587.3586.85
JAP YEN Buying0.981.021.011.021.021.02
Selling1.011.051.041.051.051.05
HK $ Buying14.0514.0514.051414.0514
Selling14.314.314.314.2514.314.25
SINGAPORE $ Buying83.883.983.88483.7583.9
Selling84.684.784.684.884.5584.7
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT Buying27.8528.228.128.0528.1528.05
Selling28.228.5528.4528.428.528.4
UAE DIRHAM Buying30.130.230.330.4530.2530.25
Selling30.3530.4530.5530.730.530.5
SAUDI RIYAL Buying29.429.429.6529.829.529.55
Selling29.629.629.853029.729.75
KUWAITI DINAR Buying366.5367367366366.5366
Selling369369.5369.5368.5369368.5
mid-gph

 

 

INTERNATIONAL MARKET INDICATOR
COMMODITY
UNITSPRICES THIS WEEKPRICES LAST WEEK
CRUDE OILBarrel61.3660.34
HEATING OILGallon189.61186.89
NATURAL GASMMBtu2.682.73
COCOATon2,532.002,498.00
COFFEE ‘C’lbs119120.5
CORNbu386.5393
COTTONlbs83.0785.51
SUGAR #11lbs12.6812.93
WHEAT FUTURECBT477.25495.75
COPPERlbs314308.25
GOLDOz1,320.001,319.60
SILVERTroy ounce16.4716.48
*Commodity and energy prices are in U.S. dollars.
WORLD COMMODITY PRICES
PETROLEUM PRICES ($/BBL)
THIS WEEKLAST WEEK
Nymex Crude61.3660.36
Dated Brent64.5365.78
WTI Cushing61.3562.49
NATURAL GAS ($/MMBTU)
THIS WEEKLAST WEEK
Nymex Henry Hub2.782.7
Henry Hub2.782.7
New York City Gate3.933.93
Life expectancy at birth – female (years) 2018 Country Ranks
1Monaco93.5 years
2Japan88.8 years
3Singapore88.1 years
4Macau87.7 years
5San Marino86.1 years
6Hong Kong85.9 years
7Korea, South85.8 years
8Iceland85.4 years
8Guernsey85.4 years
9France85.2 years
9Andorra85.2 years
10Switzerland85.1 years
10Italy85.1 years
11Australia84.9 years
11Luxembourg84.9 years
11Spain84.9 years
12Canada84.7 years
12Liechtenstein84.7 years
13Jersey84.6 years
13Bermuda84.6 years
14Israel84.5 years
15Austria84.4 years
15Puerto Rico84.4 years
109Pakistan70.1 years
109India70.1 years
Life expectancy at birth – male (years) 2018 Country Ranks
1Monaco85.6 years
2Singapore82.6 years
3Japan81.9 years
4Macau81.6 years
5Iceland80.9 years
6San Marino80.8 years
7Andorra80.7 years
7Israel80.7 years
8Hong Kong80.4 years
9Switzerland80.3 years
10Sweden80.2 years
11Guernsey79.9 years
11Luxembourg79.9 years
12Norway79.8 years
12Australia79.8 years
13Liechtenstein79.7 years
14Italy79.6 years
14Isle Of Man79.6 years
15Jersey79.5 years
16Canada79.3 years
16Netherlands79.3 years
16Korea, South79.3 years
17New Zealand79.1 years
86India67.6 years
96Pakistan66.1 years
WORLD STOCK EXCHANGES
DAYDJIA
index
NASDAQ
index
S&P
index
FTSE
index
DAX
index
CAC-40
index
Nikkei
index
H.Seng
index
Sensex
index
Friday-9 Feb23,860.466,777.162,581.007,105.4412,089.885,085.1821,382.6229,507.4234,005.76
Friday-16 Feb25,219.387,239.472,732.227,294.7012,451.965,281.5821,720.2531,115.4334,010.76
Friday-23 Feb25,309.997,337.392,747.307,244.4112,483.795,317.3721,892.7831,267.1734,142.15
Friday-2 Mar24,538.067,257.872,691.257,069.9011,913.715,136.5821,181.6430,583.4534,046.94
Friday-9 Mar24,895.217,427.952,738.977,199.3212,294.795,248.7321,469.2030,996.2133,307.14
Friday-16 Mar24,873.667,481.742,747.337,153.6212,399.505,268.8821,676.5131,501.9733,176.00

Check Also

Market Indicators

Market Indicators

Market indicators are a series of technical indicators used by traders to predict the direction …

Leave a Reply