Home / This Week / Research / Auto & Allied Industry (Facts & Figures)

Auto & Allied Industry (Facts & Figures)

PRODUCTION OF AUTOMOTIVE SECTOR IN PAKISTAN ( No of units produced)
DetailsInstalled Capacity2015-16 (July-Mar)2016-17 (July-Mar)% Change
Cars 240,000137,067143,3174.6
LCVs 43,90029,52918,637-36.9
Jeeps 5,00062181230.8
Buses 5,00074689319.7
Trucks 28,5003,9405,48939.3
Farm Tractors 65,00021,94237,93872.9
Two/Three Wheelers 2,500,000998,0401,209,50421.2

res3-gph1

res3-gph2

PETROLEUM PRICES IN PAKISTAN
DateHOBCPremiumHS DieselLS DieselKerosene
1-Feb-18Rs.73.35/LtrRs.84.51/LtrRs.95.83/LtrRs.64.3/LtrRs.70.26/Ltr
1-Jan-18Rs.73.35/LtrRs.81.53/LtrRs.89.91/LtrRs.58.37/LtrRs.62.3/Ltr
1-Jun-17Rs.72.68/LtrRs.72.8/LtrRs.81.4/LtrRs.44/LtrRs.44/Ltr
3-Apr-17Rs.72.68/LtrRs.74/LtrRs.84/LtrRs.44/LtrRs.44/Ltr
1-Mar-17Rs.72.68/LtrRs.73/LtrRs.83/LtrRs.44/LtrRs.44/Ltr

res3-gph3

res3-gph5

res3-gph6

Check Also

Market Indicators

Market Indicators

Market indicators are a series of technical indicators used by traders to predict the direction …

Leave a Reply