Home / This Week / Research / Made in Pakistan (Facts & Figures)

Made in Pakistan (Facts & Figures)

REAL GDP GROWTH RATES (%)
Region/Country2015201620172018 (P)
India7.96.87.27.7
Bangladesh6.86.96.97.0
Sri Lanka4.84.34.54.8
Pakistan4.064.55.36.0
CLOTHING BRANDS OF PAKISTAN
Gul AhmedSana SafinazPareesa
AlkaramMasarrat MisbahAamir Adnan
Deepak PerwaniJunaid JamshedThredz
Maria BGenerationsChinyere
KhaadiEgoNeedle Impressions
StyloSapphireSiddiqsons
BRANDS AWARD WINNERS IN PAKISTAN 2015 – 2016
ARENA MULTIMEDIASKFJUBILEE LIFE INSURANCEHEMANI
ONE APPLYSTEELEXADAM’SPROPERTY LEGENDS
FIRMANPANTHERNAUNEHAL HERBAL GRIP WATERBRANDS MAGAZINE
TOTALAPTECHGUJRAT STEEL PVT LTDMILLAT TRACTORS LLIMITED
DAIKINAVM CHEMICAL INDUSTRIESAQVAZAHABIYA CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES
MAPLE LEAF CEMENTTPL TRAKKERHAKIM SONS STUDIOKOOLMAN
PORT GRANDSWIFT SHIPPING PVT LTDGCSMAXIM’S TRAVEL & SONS
E2EDAR AL EIMAN CO.DILPASANDDURA
MAAZ JEEUNIVERSAL BROTHERS PVT LTDMILLION SUPREMEFAIZA BEAUTY CREAM
THE TAQ ORGANIZATIONCHAWLA ALMUNIUMJ.B. SAEEDNELSON PAINTS
GULF AIRFREIGHT STATION PRIVATE LIMITEDDXNSANDAL
TPL DIRECT INSURANCEMEDIA TRACKTUXPRIME SERVICES
FREEZERUNIQUELA POSHESHBAKERS
AA GROUPNUEPLEX CINEMASCLICKSATCOMSATS INTERNET SERVICES
FITCROWN GROUPMIMS INDUSTRIAL CHAINSDIAMOND JUMBOLON-BOARD
GLOBAL TEXTILETELTONIKAHSDIMENSIONS
ANEXMAKE-UP CITYCITY MELAMICROCIDE
FSSASKARI FUELSASKARI GENERAL INSURANCE CO.LTDSMC
STALLIONS OAKMONT.INCMETRO 1 NEWSVECTRACOMPIZZA POINT
SOLO MEDIA GROUPPOLANI TRAVELSAL-MUSTAFA WELFARE SOCIETYMANSHA BROTHERS
LUNAR

 

AWARD CATEGORIES IN PAKISTAN
Brands of the year awardStar brands of Pakistan award
Brands icon of PakistanExport brands of the year award
CSR brand of the year awardEmerging brands of the year award
Innovative brand of the year awardBrand builder of the year award
CEO of the year awardAdvertising agency of the year award
STATE UNIVERSITIES
University of KarachiUniversity of the Punjab
University of Balochistan, QuettaUniversity of Peshawar

res3-gph

FDI INFLOWS IN PAKISTAN ($ Million)
Country2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
(Jul-Dec)
Oil & Gas512.2629.4559.6502300.5248.9157.6140.7
Financial Business310.164.4314.2192.8256.428964.3157.1
Textiles25.329.810-0.243.92015.113.9
Trade5325.35.7-3.250.526.831.646.6
Construction61.172.14628.853.546.7467.7349.8
Power155.8-84.928.471.4282.21,159.20795.4535.3
Chemicals30.596.371.694.960.388.512.615.6
Transport104.618.744.12.76.270.253.517.5
Communication
(IT & Telecom)
-34.1-312.6-385.7434.240.1246.828.6-14.6

Check Also

Market Indicators

Market Indicators

Market indicators are a series of technical indicators used by traders to predict the direction …

Leave a Reply