Home / This Week / Research / A weakening rupee – What happens next? (Facts & Figures)

A weakening rupee – What happens next? (Facts & Figures)

PAKISTAN: EXCHANGE RATES IN 2017 (Months End)
DetailsJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov
DOLLARBuying107.6107.3106.45106106.2106.15107.2107.55106.6107.25107.6
Selling107.9107.6106.75106.3106.5106.45107.5107.85106.9107.55107.9
POUNDBuying134.5134131.25135.75137.25133.5139.25135.25141.5140.5142.25
Selling136.25135.75133137.5139135.25141137143.25142.25144
EURO Buying114.5113114114.5118.5117.75124.5124.25124.25125126.75
Selling115.7114.2115.2115.7119.7118.95125.7125.45125.45126.2127.95
CANADIAN $ Buying81.581.579.257878.7579.584.583.584.583.584.5
Selling82.3582.3580.178.8579.680.3585.3584.3585.3584.3585.35
JAP YEN Buying0.890.910.930.930.920.920.930.950.910.90.93
Selling0.920.940.960.960.950.950.960.980.940.930.96
HK $ Buying13.413.413.413.3513.3513.3513.413.413.413.3513.4
Selling13.6513.6513.6513.613.613.613.6513.6513.6513.613.65
SINGAPORE $ Buying7575.575.25757676787777.257879.2
Selling75.876.376.0575.876.876.878.877.878.0578.880.05
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT Buying23.4523.423.523.924.3524.2524.4524.4524.724.6525.35
Selling23.823.7523.8524.2524.724.624.824.825.052525.7
UAE DIRHAM Buying29.429.1528.952928.928.7529.1528.728.729.2529.25
Selling29.6529.429.229.2529.152929.428.9528.9529.529.5
SAUDI RIYAL Buying28.6528.4528.328.2528.328.0528.428.0528.0528.7528.6
Selling28.8528.6528.528.4528.528.2528.628.2528.2529.128.8
KUWAITI DINAR Buying341.5341.5342342.5343343346.5347347346347
Selling344344344.5345345.5345.5349349.5349.5348.5349.5

re3-gph1

 

re3-gph2

re3-gph3

re3-gph4

Check Also

Market Indicators

Market Indicators

Market indicators are a series of technical indicators used by traders to predict the direction …

Leave a Reply